sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Templates, Name 7/2017. Letters of Special Administration. You dont necessarily have to be under the influence of marijuana, but the use of marijuana suffices. Courts consider the welfare of the beneficiaries. A list of the reasons with evidence as to why you think they should be removed. & Resolutions, Corporate Incorporation services, Living Last month, I discussed common mistakes made during pre-death estate planning and how they can negatively affect estate administration posthumously. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. FAMILY LAW 91: Referee determined that neither party had established grounds for changing custody.