sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Plaintiff acknowledges that the land contract states on its face that the annual interest rate is 7%. (1) (a) A party, as defined in RCW 11.96A.030, may petition the court under chapter 11.96A RCW for a determination that a personal representative: (i) Has breached a fiduciary duty; (ii) Has exceeded the personal representative's authority; Litigation Against the Executor | Justia MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. PDF IN THE COURT OF APPEALS STATE OF ARIZONA DIVISION ONE - Justia Law Service, Contact PDF STATE OF SOUTH CAROLINA - Sccourts.org The removal process begins by filing a petition with the probate court, followed by a hearing before a probate judge or commissioner. | H [@ 4AJ@0#G J , Wrapping up